Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Henderson, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Henderson, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Henderson, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3937,080
ChlefAlgeria 6,9044,290
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3234,551
CeresArgentina 7,5164,670
ChamicalArgentina 7,4804,648
ChepesArgentina 7,5814,711
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1555,689
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7684,827
CórdobaArgentina 7,6224,736
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6324,743
CorrientesArgentina 7,3384,560
CairnsAustralia 15,2209,458
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7939,814
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,35111,404
CedunaAustralia 17,07710,612
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7129,764
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9139,889
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9659,921
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2449,473
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2689,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,31510,760
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4398,351
CharnocksBarbados 3,1511,958
CotonouBenin 8,7295,424
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4184,610
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5704,704
CabroboBrazil 6,3913,971
CaceresBrazil 6,1703,834
CaetiteBrazil 6,6934,159
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5124,047
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7424,190
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2004,474
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3674,578
Campos SalesBrazil 6,1873,844
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0614,388
CaparaoBrazil 7,3444,564
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7774,211
CaratingaBrazil 7,2614,512
CaravelasBrazil 7,2334,494
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6294,119
CarolinaBrazil 5,7793,591
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3714,580
CataguasesBrazil 7,3834,588
CatalaoBrazil 6,8044,228
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0494,380
CaxiasBrazil 5,8023,605
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7704,828
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4123,984
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3714,580
ChapecoBrazil 7,5064,664
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8163,614
CipoBrazil 6,6734,147
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7653,582
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1194,424
CordeiroBrazil 7,4624,637
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5154,048
CorumbaBrazil 6,4944,035
CoximBrazil 6,5354,061
CrateusBrazil 6,0053,732
CuiabaBrazil 6,1773,838
CuritibaBrazil 7,4664,639
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3072,055
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5722,220
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8521,772
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6902,914
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2952,669
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4792,784
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5511,585
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Chapais, QcCanada 1,554965
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6411,020
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6821,045
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6861,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0812,536
Chatham, NbCanada 1,604997
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1601,964
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9851,233
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2301,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7861,731
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8762,409
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2061,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,424885
Comox, BcCanada 4,0382,509
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9012,424
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1731,972
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3872,105
ChicoChile 9,2045,720
ChillanChile 8,0955,030
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1095,039
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0964,409
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0865,646
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9224,923
ChangchunChina 10,8276,728
ChangduChina 12,5317,787
ChangshaChina 12,7817,942
ChengduChina 12,5957,827
ChongqingChina 12,7167,902
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1701,970
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4554,633
CamagueyCuba 1,6241,009
CasablancaCuba 1,487924
ChebCzech Republic 7,0544,383
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8094,231
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9851,234
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0321,262
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0321,263
CanarEcuador 4,2882,665
CairoEgypt 9,6115,972
CaenFrance 6,2293,871
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4674,019
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3452,700
CocobeachGabon 9,7266,044
CologneGermany 6,6624,140
ChiosGreece 8,6615,382
CorfuGreece 8,1405,058
ConakryGuinea 7,0874,404
CatacamasHonduras 2,4751,538
CholutecaHonduras 2,6831,667
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1048,764
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1208,153
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1208,153
ChahbaharIran 11,9347,416
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5393,442
ClonesIreland 5,6463,508
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5663,459
CorkIreland 5,6063,484
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6073,484
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3584,572
CameriItaly 7,0174,360
CampobassoItaly 7,6484,753
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3724,581
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4004,598
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2874,528
Cape MeleItaly 7,0564,385
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7804,835
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9114,916
CerviaItaly 7,3374,559
CiampinoItaly 7,4854,651
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2264,490
Cisa PassItaly 7,1574,447
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4184,610
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2084,479
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9614,947
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9714,953
ChibaJapan 11,1316,917
ChichibuJapan 11,1406,923
ChichijimaJapan 11,8327,353
ChoshiJapan 11,0836,887
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6365,988
ChilekaMalawi 13,0738,124
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8507,985
ChitipaMalawi 12,5487,798
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7511,709
ComitanMexico 2,6031,617
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9188,027
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5836,576
ChoirMongolia 10,8266,727
CasablancaMorocco 6,2833,904
ChindeMozambique 13,3808,314
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3698,929
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3208,899
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1028,763
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0148,709
CondegaNicaragua 2,6531,649
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9039,261
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8767,380
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3817,072
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5477,176
ChhorPakistan 12,3857,696
ChitralPakistan 11,4387,108
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2704,517
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9544,321
CajamarcaPeru 4,7972,981
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6932,916
ChiclayoPeru 4,7612,959
ChimbotePeru 5,0193,119
CuzcoPeru 5,5453,446
CzestochowaPoland 7,4384,622
CoimbraPortugal 5,9493,697
CalafatRomania 8,0815,022
CeahlauRomania 8,0855,024
ClujRomania 7,9514,941
ConstantaRomania 8,4395,244
CraiovaRomania 8,1235,048
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3704,580
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1595,070
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4794,647
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7484,193
Cape UelenRussia 6,4704,020
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0466,243
CaraRussia 9,5725,948
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5235,296
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2324,494
ChitaRussia 10,1666,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1576,312
CokurdahRussia 7,6104,729
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4705,885
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6687,872
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0036,837
CaceresSpain 6,1423,817
CadizSpain 6,2673,894
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3563,950
CordobaSpain 6,3303,933
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7149,144
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2548,858
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6109,079
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9178,648
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7898,568
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5269,027
ChumphonThailand 14,8369,219
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5615,320
CorumTurkey 9,0975,653
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7846,701
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0406,860
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9603,704
CernovcyUkraine 7,9984,970
ChernigovUkraine 8,1095,039
CarrascoUruguay 8,1995,095
ColoniaUruguay 8,1105,040
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4151,501
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,004624
Cambridge, MdUsa 377235
Camden, ScUsa 352219
Canton, NyUsa 1,032641
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8011,119
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 236147
Caribou, MeUsa 1,465910
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,107688
Casper, WyUsa 2,5481,583
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8822,412
Chambersburg, PaUsa 439273
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9056
Charles City, IaUsa 1,501933
Charleston (city), ScUsa 392244
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 392244
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 413257
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 279173
Charlottesville, VaUsa 240149
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6391,018
Chattanooga, TnUsa 660410
Chazy, NyUsa 1,086675
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,006625
Cheraw, ScUsa 224139
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1371,328
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3901,485
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,060659
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,083673
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8422,387
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 656408
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4151,501
Cincinnati, KyUsa 678422
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 672418
Circleville, OhUsa 591367
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,577980
Clark, SdUsa 1,9571,216
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,204748
Clarksville, TnUsa 812505
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2501,398
Cleveland, OhioUsa 689428
Clinton, IaUsa 1,231765
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4854,030
Coldwater, MiUsa 900559
College Park, MdUsa 344214
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3721,474
Columbia, MoUsa 1,293803
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 364226
Columbus, GaUsa 784487
Columbus, InUsa 780485
Columbus, KsUsa 1,522946
Columbus, OhioUsa 617383
Conception, MoUsa 1,552964
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7681,099
Conway, ArUsa 1,271790
Conway, ScUsa 240149
Cooperstown, NyUsa 820509
Corning, ArUsa 1,169726
Cornwall, VtUsa 986613
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0511,274
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Cortland, NyUsa 749465
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9032,425
Covington, LaUsa 1,243772
Covington, TnUsa 1,079670
Crete, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6801,666
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2516,370
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2516,370
CaracasVenezuela 3,0491,895
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4262,129
CoroVenezuela 2,8591,776
ChipataZambia 12,7297,910
ChomaZambia 12,4337,726
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1278,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -