Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Henderson, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Henderson, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Henderson, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4667,125
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6177,219
KhostAfghanistan 11,6157,218
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2436,987
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0506,867
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12211,261
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3514,568
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7736,073
KandiBenin 8,4735,265
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,535954
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,535954
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6472,267
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Kingston, OnCanada 922573
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2213,244
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5571,589
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,126700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2216,973
KashiChina 11,2106,966
KunmingChina 13,2308,221
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6026,588
KhargaEgypt 9,8776,138
KosseirEgypt 10,1116,283
KajaaniFinland 7,1434,439
KuopioFinland 7,2214,487
KuusamoFinland 7,1094,417
KarlsruheGermany 6,8404,251
KasselGermany 6,8094,231
KonstanzGermany 6,9534,321
KumasiGhana 8,3475,187
KalamataGreece 8,4505,251
KerkiraGreece 8,1405,058
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5735,328
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8582,397
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0203,120
KankanGuinea 7,4214,611
KindiaGuinea 7,1224,426
KissidougouGuinea 7,4124,606
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6534,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4068,331
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4078,331
KeszthelyHungary 7,5414,686
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0103,114
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3508,296
KotaIndia 12,6827,881
KozhikodeIndia 14,0858,752
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,41210,199
KermanIran 11,2767,007
KermanshahIran 10,3456,428
Khoram AbadIran 10,4906,519
KilkennyIreland 5,6713,524
KingstonJamaica 2,0131,251
KagoshimaJapan 11,9357,417
KanazawaJapan 11,1876,952
KaruizawaJapan 11,1296,915
KatsuuraJapan 11,1656,938
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2016,961
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1346,297
KobeJapan 11,4337,104
KochiJapan 11,6147,217
KofuJapan 11,1956,957
KumagayaJapan 11,1116,905
KumamotoJapan 11,8017,333
KumejimaJapan 12,6127,837
KureJapan 11,5877,200
KushiroJapan 10,2406,363
KutchanJapan 10,4036,464
KyotoJapan 11,3807,072
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3936,458
KitaleKenya 11,9877,449
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8246,726
KufraLibya 9,3925,836
KaunasLithuania 7,4874,653
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2904,530
KybartaiLithuania 7,4434,625
KarongaMalawi 12,6197,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3269,524
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1279,400
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6659,735
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4189,581
KuantanMalaysia 15,5909,688
KuchingMalaysia 15,7599,793
KayesMali 6,9764,335
KeniebaMali 7,0924,407
KidalMali 7,8814,897
KitaMali 7,2374,497
KoutiaMali 7,6394,747
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5487,176
KisinevMoldova 8,2735,141
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5726,569
KhatgalMongolia 10,4026,464
KhovdMongolia 10,6166,597
KhujirtMongolia 10,7976,709
KhutagMongolia 10,5216,538
KenitraMorocco 6,3403,940
KalewaMyanmar 13,3838,316
KathaMyanmar 13,2988,264
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8919,254
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7898,569
KengtungMyanmar 13,6398,475
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0898,134
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2167,591
KathmanduNepal 12,7217,905
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7858,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8168,585
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7248,528
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5728,433
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6898,507
KanoNigeria 8,9165,540
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3607,059
KarasjokNorway 6,7874,218
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1783,839
KristiansandNorway 6,4544,011
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2873,907
KhasabOman 11,5967,206
KarachiPakistan 12,3197,655
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3177,654
KhanpurPakistan 12,1157,528
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0097,462
KororPalau 14,1218,775
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5814,711
KlodzkoPoland 7,3044,539
KoszalinPoland 7,0874,404
KrakowPoland 7,5224,674
KalakanRussia 9,7866,081
KaliningradRussia 7,3144,545
KamenskoeRussia 7,6704,766
KandalaksaRussia 7,1584,448
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4244,613
KazanRussia 8,6575,380
KemRussia 7,3824,587
KerchRussia 8,8315,487
KhabarovskRussia 10,0626,253
KirenskRussia 9,5735,949
KirovRussia 8,4305,239
KljuciRussia 8,3525,190
KolpasevRussia 9,3795,828
KorfRussia 7,8294,865
KostromaRussia 8,1395,058
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3044,539
KotlasRussia 8,1085,039
KrasnodarRussia 9,0165,603
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4135,850
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9055,534
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7496,058
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7814,214
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9175,541
KurganRussia 9,2675,759
KurskRussia 8,3535,191
KyraRussia 10,4506,494
KigaliRwanda 11,7617,309
KoldaSenegal 6,7554,197
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2704,518
KosiceSlovakia 7,6914,780
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9128,024
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0496,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6799,122
KadugliSudan 10,8356,733
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4766,510
KassalaSudan 11,0666,876
KhartoumSudan 10,7456,677
KostiSudan 10,9296,791
KalmarSweden 6,9844,340
KaresuandoSweden 6,7274,180
KarlstadSweden 6,6974,162
KristianstadSweden 6,8864,279
KamishliSyria 9,7596,064
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4478,977
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7019,136
Khon KaenThailand 14,1818,812
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5479,040
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3488,916
KairouanTunisia 7,6314,742
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4445,868
KarsTurkey 9,5955,962
KastamonuTurkey 8,9645,570
KayseriTurkey 9,2655,757
KonyaTurkey 9,1275,672
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2826,389
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0896,891
KinlossUk 5,8063,608
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4815,270
KievUkraine 8,1425,059
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6845,396
KirovogradUkraine 8,3635,197
KlepininoUkraine 8,6825,395
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4665,261
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7504,816
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4555,254
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 957595
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2492,019
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,517943
Keene, NhUsa 933580
Kenton, OhUsa 762474
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2311,386
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,323822
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3211,442
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0273,745
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7961,116
Kinston, NcUsa 11169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7982,360
Knoxville, TnUsa 539335
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8083,609
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1403,816
KabompoZambia 11,9787,443
KabweZambia 12,4147,714
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4147,714
KafirondaZambia 12,2687,623
KaomaZambia 12,1067,523
KasamaZambia 12,3907,699
KasempaZambia 12,1227,533
KawambwaZambia 12,1797,568
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -