Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Henderson, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Henderson, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Henderson, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1786,946
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6269,089
ParanaArgentina 7,7554,819
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6224,736
PehuajoArgentina 8,1635,073
PergaminoArgentina 7,9794,958
PigeArgentina 8,3415,183
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6674,764
PosadasArgentina 7,4154,608
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2204,487
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6984,784
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2205,108
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,65011,590
Port HedlandAustralia 17,64010,962
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5972,857
ParakouBenin 8,5585,318
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6494,132
ParacatuBrazil 6,7634,203
ParanaBrazil 6,2593,889
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5084,666
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8064,229
ParintinsBrazil 4,8303,001
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7463,571
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6314,742
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9164,298
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2393,877
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5434,066
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9524,320
PeixeBrazil 6,1733,836
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3943,973
PicosBrazil 6,1213,803
PiraiBrazil 7,4404,624
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5244,054
PompeuBrazil 7,0544,383
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9184,299
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9733,091
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4754,645
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1923,226
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8564,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0413,754
PosseBrazil 6,4874,031
PlevenBulgaria 8,2305,114
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3185,169
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7199,147
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7022,300
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6792,286
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6552,271
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,108688
Peterborough, OnCanada 916569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9721,226
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0372,508
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0151,252
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2202,622
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2471,396
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8761,787
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9502,454
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4572,770
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5781,602
ParronChile 7,8514,878
Puerto AysenChile 9,0675,634
Puerto MonttChile 8,6255,360
Punta ArenasChile 9,9216,165
PingbianChina 12,4387,729
PeralesColombia 3,5222,189
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4862,166
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9761,849
PragueCzech Republic 7,1724,457
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0911,299
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0251,258
PoloDominican Republic 2,1001,305
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9481,211
PichilingueEcuador 4,1282,565
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1272,564
PuyoEcuador 4,1712,592
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5875,957
ParisFrance 6,4353,999
PerpignanFrance 6,7224,177
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05610,599
Port-GentilGabon 9,7616,066
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2752,657
PotsdamGermany 6,9884,342
PatrasGreece 8,3555,192
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5312,816
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6452,265
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7351,700
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0361,265
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3821,480
PecsHungary 7,6494,753
PambanIndia 14,4438,975
PuneIndia 13,2668,244
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,11210,012
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9439,907
PadovaItaly 7,2484,504
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1524,444
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7424,811
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7224,798
PantelleriaItaly 7,7124,792
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1684,455
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3654,577
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4114,605
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5674,702
PiacenzaItaly 7,1214,425
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2304,493
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3264,553
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5604,698
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7834,837
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4834,650
PrizziItaly 7,7724,830
PakseLaos 14,3178,897
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4199,582
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3569,543
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3889,562
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4597,742
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9284,927
PatheinMyanmar 14,0998,761
PutaoMyanmar 12,9568,051
PyiMyanmar 13,8808,625
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7128,521
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7518,545
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5031,555
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2435,744
PohangNorth Korea 11,5207,159
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3227,036
PadidanPakistan 12,1767,566
PanjgurPakistan 11,9657,435
ParachinarPakistan 11,5697,189
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0937,515
PeshawarPakistan 11,6167,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5879,065
PilarParaguay 7,2914,531
PiscoPeru 5,5333,438
PiuraPeru 4,5892,852
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4823,407
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6349,094
PoznanPoland 7,2174,484
PrzemyslPoland 7,7204,797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0093,734
PortalegrePortugal 6,0633,768
Porto Portugal 5,9003,666
PavelecRussia 8,3635,197
PecoraRussia 8,1195,045
PermRussia 8,7315,426
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7105,412
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5704,704
PjatigorskRussia 9,3125,787
PoronajskRussia 9,7096,033
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8845,520
Providenja BayRussia 6,6864,155
PskovRussia 7,5504,691
PodorSenegal 6,5284,056
PopradSlovakia 7,6074,727
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2448,230
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0418,104
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8564,260
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5989,071
Port SudanSudan 10,8246,726
ParamariboSuriname 4,0822,537
PiteňSweden 6,8294,243
PalmyraSyria 9,7656,068
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5875,957
PhetchabunThailand 14,1848,814
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1428,788
PhraeThailand 13,9938,696
PhuketThailand 15,1219,396
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0919,378
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4498,979
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6919,129
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2832,040
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9403,691
PoltavaUkraine 8,4215,233
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9704,953
PradoUruguay 8,1975,094
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2475,125
Palestine, IlUsa 943586
Pana, IlUsa 1,044649
Paoli, InUsa 780485
Paris, IlUsa 982610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8611,157
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,164723
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5801,603
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7451,085
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6421,020
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6361,016
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5582,211
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,051653
Peoria, IlUsa 1,142710
Perry, OkUsa 1,7071,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 495307
Philo, OhUsa 566352
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1071,930
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1051,308
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,288800
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7901,113
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 538334
Plainfield, NjUsa 656408
Plymouth, MaUsa 909565
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,169726
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0451,892
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,106687
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,019633
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8872,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6361,017
Port Jervis, NyUsa 614382
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8872,415
Portage, WiUsa 1,290802
Portland, MaineUsa 1,073667
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8492,392
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,370852
Prescott, ArUsa 1,383859
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4392,137
Princess Anne, MdUsa 285177
Princeton, InUsa 915569
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 854531
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3551,463
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5462,204
PetaukeZambia 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -